Vacancy is highest in the core central region: 8.3% in CCR, 6.1% in RCR, 5.6% in OCR

MemberMap

Vacancy is highest in the core central region: 8.3% in CCR, 6.1% in RCR, 5.6% in OCR

2026 Q2 vacancy of completed private homes. Areas coloured by where most condo sales took place.

CSV download: members

Vacancy is highest in the core central region: 8.3% in CCR, 6.1% in RCR, 5.6% in OCR2026 Q2 vacancy of completed private homes. Areas coloured by where most condo sales took place.Ang Mo Kio (North-East Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Bedok (East Region)Bishan (Central Region): RCR: vacancy 6.1%Boon Lay (West Region)Bukit Batok (West Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Bukit Merah (Central Region): RCR: vacancy 6.1%Bukit Panjang (West Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Bukit Timah (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%Central Water Catchment (North Region)Changi (East Region)Changi Bay (East Region)Choa Chu Kang (West Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Clementi (West Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Downtown Core (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%Geylang (Central Region)Hougang (North-East Region)Jurong East (West Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Jurong West (West Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Kallang (Central Region): RCR: vacancy 6.1%Lim Chu Kang (North Region)Mandai (North Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Marina East (Central Region)Marina South (Central Region)Marine Parade (Central Region)Museum (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%Newton (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%North-Eastern Islands (North-East Region)Novena (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%Orchard (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%Outram (Central Region): RCR: vacancy 6.1%Pasir Ris (East Region)Paya Lebar (East Region)Pioneer (West Region)Punggol (North-East Region)Queenstown (Central Region): RCR: vacancy 6.1%River Valley (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%Rochor (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%Seletar (North-East Region)Sembawang (North Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Sengkang (North-East Region)Serangoon (North-East Region)Simpang (North Region)Singapore River (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%Southern Islands (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%Straits View (Central Region)Sungei Kadut (North Region)Tampines (East Region)Tanglin (Central Region): CCR: vacancy 8.3%Tengah (West Region)Toa Payoh (Central Region): RCR: vacancy 6.1%Tuas (West Region)Western Islands (West Region)Western Water Catchment (West Region)Woodlands (North Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Yishun (North Region): OCR: vacancy 5.6%Bukit TimahKallangQueenstownWoodlandsDowntown CoreOrchardJurong WestCCR: vacancy 8.3%RCR: vacancy 6.1%OCR: vacancy 5.6%No condo sales (no region)Members see the full map
Members see the full chartThe rest of the history, the data table and the CSV are for members.See plansSign in

Source: URA vacancy of completed private homes by region (2026 Q2); region of each planning area from the PropInsights calculation of condo sales, URA transaction records, Sep 2021 to Sep 2026 (URA Master Plan 2019 boundaries, data.gov.sg). Regions cut across planning areas: Bukit Timah, Novena, Rochor and Singapore River are mixed. Grey-tinted areas have no condo sales (water catchment, industrial and island areas). The regional rates in the legend are typed from the series vacancy.private.ccr, .rcr and .ocr (legend words cannot read a series).. Preview only: the full chart, table and CSV are for members. Preview of the first part. The full chart, table and CSV are for members.

Medians and counts only: no unit-level data.

Topic
Vacancy and rentals
Segment
Condos and apartments
Chart type
Map
Access
Member chart: others see part of the history.CSV download is for members.