Demand and supply

FreeFlowchart

Of 52,786 pipeline homes, 34,097 are already under construction

FreeFlowchart

Of 52,786 pipeline homes, 34,097 are already under construction

Private homes, landed and non-landed, not counting executive condominiums. URA via SingStat.

CSV download: members

Of 52,786 pipeline homes, 34,097 are already under constructionPrivate homes, landed and non-landed, not counting executive condominiums. URA via SingStat.1. Land sold. 2025: 16 sites awarded. about 7,945 units (est.)1. Land sold2025: 16 sites awardedabout 7,945 units (est.)2. Planned, other. No permission yet. 14,230 units2. Planned, otherNo permission yet14,230 units3. With permission. Written or provisional. 4,459 units3. With permissionWritten or provisional4,459 units4. Under construction. 34,097 units. 65% of the pipeline4. Under construction34,097 units65% of the pipeline5. Complete, available. 424,581 homes. in the housing stock5. Complete, available424,581 homesin the housing stock6. Vacant. 26,961 homes. 6.4% of available6. Vacant26,961 homes6.4% of availableStages 2 to 4 add up to the 52,786-unit pipeline. Counts are at 2026 Q2; land sales are for 2025.Arrows show the order of stages. Developers can change plans, so planned units may not all reach stage 4.

Source: URA via SingStat table M400391 (2026 Q2) and URA land sales (2025). Counts are fixed at 2026 Q2 and are not refreshed; land sales are for 2025.

View the data as a table
Of 52,786 pipeline homes, 34,097 are already under construction
StepDetailLeads to
1. Land sold2025: 16 sites awarded. about 7,945 units (est.)2. Planned, other
2. Planned, otherNo permission yet. 14,230 units3. With permission
3. With permissionWritten or provisional. 4,459 units4. Under construction
4. Under construction34,097 units. 65% of the pipeline5. Complete, available
5. Complete, available424,581 homes. in the housing stock6. Vacant
6. Vacant26,961 homes. 6.4% of available
Topic
Demand and supply
Segment
The overall market
Chart type
Flowchart
Access
FreeCSV download is for members.