Central Region condos gained least from 2009 Q1 to 2013 Q1: +38%, against +53% to +62%

FreeMap

Central Region condos gained least from 2009 Q1 to 2013 Q1: +38%, against +53% to +62%

Condo price index change by URA Region, 2009 Q1 to 2013 Q1. The old series has no North Region.

CSV download: members

Central Region condos gained least from 2009 Q1 to 2013 Q1: +38%, against +53% to +62%In all five property types in the long series the Central Region rose the least from 2009 Q1 to 2013 Q1.Ang Mo Kio (North-East Region): +58%Bedok (East Region): +53%Bishan (Central Region): +38%Boon Lay (West Region): +62%Bukit Batok (West Region): +62%Bukit Merah (Central Region): +38%Bukit Panjang (West Region): +62%Bukit Timah (Central Region): +38%Central Water Catchment (North Region)Changi (East Region): +53%Changi Bay (East Region): +53%Choa Chu Kang (West Region): +62%Clementi (West Region): +62%Downtown Core (Central Region): +38%Geylang (Central Region): +38%Hougang (North-East Region): +58%Jurong East (West Region): +62%Jurong West (West Region): +62%Kallang (Central Region): +38%Lim Chu Kang (North Region)Mandai (North Region)Marina East (Central Region): +38%Marina South (Central Region): +38%Marine Parade (Central Region): +38%Museum (Central Region): +38%Newton (Central Region): +38%North-Eastern Islands (North-East Region): +58%Novena (Central Region): +38%Orchard (Central Region): +38%Outram (Central Region): +38%Pasir Ris (East Region): +53%Paya Lebar (East Region): +53%Pioneer (West Region): +62%Punggol (North-East Region): +58%Queenstown (Central Region): +38%River Valley (Central Region): +38%Rochor (Central Region): +38%Seletar (North-East Region): +58%Sembawang (North Region)Sengkang (North-East Region): +58%Serangoon (North-East Region): +58%Simpang (North Region)Singapore River (Central Region): +38%Southern Islands (Central Region): +38%Straits View (Central Region): +38%Sungei Kadut (North Region)Tampines (East Region): +53%Tanglin (Central Region): +38%Tengah (West Region): +62%Toa Payoh (Central Region): +38%Tuas (West Region): +62%Western Islands (West Region): +62%Western Water Catchment (West Region): +62%Woodlands (North Region)Yishun (North Region)Central +38%East +53%West +62%North-East +58%+38% to +62%North Region: no series

In all five property types in the long series the Central Region rose the least from 2009 Q1 to 2013 Q1.

Source: URA via SingStat, condo price index by URA Region. Regions drawn on the URA Master Plan 2019 boundary (data.gov.sg, Singapore Open Data Licence); the Central Region is not the CCR. Change calculated by PropInsights..

View the data as a table
Central Region condos gained least from 2009 Q1 to 2013 Q1: +38%, against +53% to +62%
Planning areaRegionValue
Ang Mo KioNorth-East Region+58%
BedokEast Region+53%
BishanCentral Region+38%
Boon LayWest Region+62%
Bukit BatokWest Region+62%
Bukit MerahCentral Region+38%
Bukit PanjangWest Region+62%
Bukit TimahCentral Region+38%
ChangiEast Region+53%
Changi BayEast Region+53%
Choa Chu KangWest Region+62%
ClementiWest Region+62%
Downtown CoreCentral Region+38%
GeylangCentral Region+38%
HougangNorth-East Region+58%
Jurong EastWest Region+62%
Jurong WestWest Region+62%
KallangCentral Region+38%
Marina EastCentral Region+38%
Marina SouthCentral Region+38%
Marine ParadeCentral Region+38%
MuseumCentral Region+38%
NewtonCentral Region+38%
North-Eastern IslandsNorth-East Region+58%
NovenaCentral Region+38%
OrchardCentral Region+38%
OutramCentral Region+38%
Pasir RisEast Region+53%
Paya LebarEast Region+53%
PioneerWest Region+62%
PunggolNorth-East Region+58%
QueenstownCentral Region+38%
River ValleyCentral Region+38%
RochorCentral Region+38%
SeletarNorth-East Region+58%
SengkangNorth-East Region+58%
SerangoonNorth-East Region+58%
Singapore RiverCentral Region+38%
Southern IslandsCentral Region+38%
Straits ViewCentral Region+38%
TampinesEast Region+53%
TanglinCentral Region+38%
TengahWest Region+62%
Toa PayohCentral Region+38%
TuasWest Region+62%
Western IslandsWest Region+62%
Western Water CatchmentWest Region+62%
Topic
Property types by region: condos, apartments, detached, semi-detached and terrace
Segment
Areas and regions
Chart type
Map
Access
FreeCSV download is for members.

Property types by region: condos, apartments, detached, semi-detached and terrace

More charts in this topic